ASHIGARU-RYU BRANCHES POLAND, BELARUS, NETHERLANDS, INDONESIA, BRAZIL, ISRAEL, USA


The International Ashigaru-Ryu Board:

Sensei RP International Chairman

10TH KYU
10TH KYU
9TH KYU
9TH KYU
8TH KYU
8TH KYU
7TH KYU
7TH KYU
6TH KYU
6TH KYU
5TH KYU
5TH KYU
4TH KYU
4TH KYU
3RD KYU
3RD KYU
2ND KYU
2ND KYU
1ST KYU
1ST KYU
1ST DAN
1ST DAN
2ND DAN
2ND DAN
3RD DAN
3RD DAN

Yudansha / Kyu Ashigaru-Ryu Martial Arts

 

*ARKA= ASHIGARU-RYU KARATE

*ARKI= ASHIGARU-RYU KICKBOXING

*ARJ= ASHIGARU-RYU JUJUTSU

*ARA= ASHIGARU-RYU ALLROUND

**All Systems

 

*Leandro Costa 9 Dan Brazil **

*Uladzimir Pavetkin 8 Dan Poland / Belarus **

*Izhac Grinberg 8 Dan Israel **

*Alena Torapava 5 Dan Poland / Belarus **

*RP 4 Dan Netherlands ** 

*Maarten Lebens 2 Dan Netherlands ARA

*Rick Ubachs 2 Dan Netherlands ARKA

*Ben Van De Wall 2 Dan Netherlands ARKA

*Fred Vandewal 2 Dan Netherlands ARA 

*Jacques Werbata 2 Dan Netherlands ARA

*Tim Van De Wall 1 Dan Netherlands ARKA

*Josh Bensen 1 Dan Indonesia ARA

*Geordy Heyman 1 Dan Netherlands ARKA

*Loes Peeters 1st Dan Netherlands ARKA ARKI

*Kevin Lemmens 1st Dan Netherlands ARA

*Roy De Bie 1st Dan Netherlands ARA

*Edmond Kleintjens 1st Dan Netherlands ARA

 

 

 

*Rob De Groot 3rd Kyu Netherlands ARKI

*Calvin Westhovens 3rd Kyu Netherlands ARKA

*Yanyi Berg 3rd Kyu Netherlands ARKA

 

 

 

*Djuri Lavain 6th Kyu Netherlands ARKA

*Stephan Tijhuis 6th Kyu Netherlands ARKA

*Youri Narinx 6th Kyu Netherlands ARKA

*Tibor Kara 6th Kyu Romania ARKA

*Gijs Hoek 6th Kyu Netherlands ARKA ARKI

*Mike Meulenberg 7th Kyu II Netherlands ARKA

*Jeffrey Van Duijn 7th Kyu Netherlands ARKA ARKI

*Brando Iliev 7th Kyu Netherlands ARKA

 

*Indra Lavain 8th Kyu Netherlands ARKA

*Peter Van Mulken 8th Kyu Netherlands ARKA

*Dani Mingels 8th Kyu Netherlands ARKA

*Luka Marx 8th Kyu Netherlands ARKA

*Olivia Swens 8th Kyu Netherlands ARKA

*Emma Demandt 8th Kyu Netherlands ARKA

*Dave Kagenaar 8th Kyu Netherlands ARKI

*Tanja Lemmens 8th Kyu Netherlands ARKA

*Maarten Tijhuis 8th Kyu Netherlands ARKA

*Wouter Van Den Burg 8th Kyu Netherlands ARKA ARKI 

*Rob Van Gestel 8th Kyu Netherlands ARKA

*Sander Hoek 8th Kyu Netherlands ARKI

*Nikita Roggeveen 8th Kyu Netherlands ARKI

*Patrick De Jong 8th Kyu Netherlands ARKI

*Niklas Herbers 8th Kyu Netherlands ARKI

*Sill Lambrichts 8th Kyu Netherlands ARKA

*Saiffeddine Krouifi 8th Kyu Netherlands ARKA

*Wouter Van Den Burg 9th Kyu II ARKA ARKI

*Glenn Backhuis 9th Kyu II ARKA

*Ian Thewissen 9th Kyu II Netherlands ARKA

*Sem Hallema 9th Kyu II Netherlands ARKA

*Levy Hallema 9th Kyu II Netherlands ARKA

*Max Meijers 9th Kyu II Netherlands ARKA

*Ian Thewissen 9th Kyu II Netherlands ARKA

*Vienna Odekerken 9th Kyu Netherlands ARKA ARKI

*Bram Maas 9th Kyu Netherlands ARKA

*Brin Op Den Camp 9th Kyu Netherlands ARKA

*Jaimy Van Der Weijden 9th Kyu Netherlands ARKI

*Pascal De Mol 9th Kyu Netherlands ARKI

*Max Meijer 9th Kyu Netherlands ARKA

*Joni Marx 9th Kyu Netherlands ARKA ARKI

*Merjam Gadelrab 9th Kyu Netherlands ARKI

*Toon Spronken 9th Kyu Netherlands ARKA

*Rowin Doldersum 9th Kyu Netherlands ARKI

*Sander Potters 9th Kyu Netherlands ARKI

*David Mieczykowski 9th Kyu Netherlands ARKI

*Lucas Van Der Plas 9th Kyu Netherlands ARKI

*Marisha Van De Swaluw 9th Kyu Netherlands ARKI

*Rutger Verhasselt 9th Kyu Netherlands ARKA

*Rob Hubers 9th Kyu Netherlands ARKA

*Rick Van Proemeren 9th Kyu Netherlands ARKA

*Elisha Grootjans 9th Kyu Netherlands ARKA

*Michael Hulpusch 9th Kyu Netherlands ARKI

*Melanie Knubben 9th Kyu Netherlands ARKA

*Bas Nieling 9th Kyu Netherlands ARKA

*Mex Nieling 9th Kyu Netherlands ARKA

*Saiffedinne Krouifi 9th Kyu Netherlands ARKA

*Marc Pisters 9th Kyu Netherlands ARKA

*Mischa Smeets 9th Kyu Netherlands ARKA

*Eric Roest 9th Kyu Netherlands ARKI

*Frank Meissen 9th Kyu Netherlands ARKA

*Juul Schoutrop 9th Kyu Netherlands ARKA

*Kevin Wishaupt 9th Kyu Netherlands ARKA

*Brenda Grobbee 9th Kyu Netherlands ARKA

*Nedim Senol 9th Kyu Netherlands ARKI

*Edwin Hus 9th Kyu Netherlands ARKI

*Kevin Goossens 9th Kyu Netherlands ARKA

*Sjef Goossens 9th Kyu Netherlands ARKA

*Timon Barnard 9th Kyu Netherlands ARKI

*Julian Licciardi 9th Kyu Netherlands ARKI 

*Abraham De Best 9th Kyu Netherlands ARKI

*Robert Wassink 9th Kyu Netherlands ARKI

*Rolf Middel 9th Kyu Netherlands ARKI

*Noa Hensse 10th Kyu Netherlands ARKA

*Huub Beckers 10th Kyu Netherlands ARKA

 *Runar Penders 10th Kyu Netherlands ARKA

*Brin Op Den Camp 10th Kyu Netherlands ARKA

*Jesse Boelsma 10th Kyu Netherlands ARKI

*Anouk Van Duijn 10th Kyu Netherlands ARKI

*Priscilla Grunstra 10th Kyu Netherlands ARKI

*Jos Schoutrop 10th Kyu Netherlands ARKA

*Dominique Ubachs 10th Kyu Netherlands ARKA

*Natalja Van Halen 10th Kyu Netherlands ARKA

*Leatitia Van Halen 10th Kyu Netherlands ARKA

*Viola Schuffelen 10th Kyu Netherlands ARKA

*Runar Penders 10th Kyu Netherlands ARKA

*Simone Lemmens 10th Kyu Netherlands ARKA

*Danny Gubbels 10th Kyu Netherlands ARKA

*Glendy Heutmekers 10th Kyu Netherlands ARKA

*Frank Janssen 10th Kyu Netherlands ARKA

*Michelle Bos 10th Kyu Netherlands ARKA

*Donnie Ten Broeke 10th Kyu Netherlands ARKA

*Tessa Van Duyvenbode 10th Kyu Netherlands ARKI

*Jolanda De Vlieg 10th Kyu Netherlands ARKI

*Jarno Ouwehand 10th Kyu Netherlands ARKI

*Cornelis De Jager 10th Kyu Netherlands ARKI

*Ida Van Heemskerk 10th Kyu Netherlands ARKI

*Daniel Van Wikselaar 10th Kyu Netherlands ARKI

*Joanne Schaap 10th Kyu Netherlands ARKI

*Martin Van Egmond 10th Kyu Netherlands ARKI

*Huig Hoek 10th Kyu Netherlands ARKI

*Iris Wiersema 10th Kyu Netherlands ARKI

*Liv Hoekstra 10th Kyu Netherlands ARKI

*Michael Hogewoning 10th Kyu Netherlands ARKI

*Michael Mastenbroek 10th Kyu Netherlands ARKI

*Fos Van Duijn 10th Kyu Netherlands ARKI

*Yannick Devoi 10th Kyu Netherlands ARKA

*Esther Meijvogel 10th Kyu Netherlands ARKI

*Arend Plug 10th Kyu Netherlands ARKI

*Jorn Vranken 10th Kyu Netherlands ARKA

*Brain Van Duijn 10th Kyu Netherlands ARKI

*Marcel Van Den Oever 10th Kyu Netherlands ARKI

*Pedro Cremers 10th Kyu Netherlands ARKA

*Martijn Van Duijn 10th Kyu Netherlands ARKI

*Priscilla Hanssen 10th Kyu Netherlands ARKA

*Joost Verstegen 10th Kyu Netherlands ARKA

*Bastiaan Bogaar 10th Kyu Netherlands ARKI

*Noa Smink 10th Kyu Netherlands ARKI

*David Van Rijn 10th Kyu Netherlands ARKI

*Nora Pepels 10th Kyu Netherlands ARKA

*Gert Jan Van Egmond 10th Kyu Netherlands ARKI

*Victoria Dzielak 10th Kyu Belgium ARKA

*Dave Ten Broeke 10th Kyu Netherlands ARKA

*Cindy Pepels 10th Kyu Netherlands ARKA

*Yves Coumans 10th Kyu Netherlands ARKA

*Nadia Tummers 10th Kyu Netherlands ARKA

*John Hirsh 10th Kyu Netherlands ARA

*Nigel Salvino 10th Kyu Netherlands ARKA

*Rik Aarts 10th Kyu Netherlands ARKA

*Per Backhuis 10th Kyu Netherlands ARKA

*Sem Cleuskens 10th Kyu Netherlands ARKA

*Rino Heijnen 10th Kyu Netherlands ARKA

*Thomas Koetschruiter 10th Kyu Netherlands ARKA

*Amy Otten 10th Kyu Netherlands ARKA

*Jip Meijers 10th Kyu Netherlands ARKA

*Jesse Hollanders 10th Kyu Netherlands ARKA

*Naomi Otten 10th Kyu Netherlands ARKA

*Tess Fasen 10th Kyu Netherlands ARKA

*Niels Vranken 10th Kyu Netherlands ARKA

*Peter Van Mulken 10th Kyu Netherlands ARKA

*Rick Beemsterboer 10th Kyu Netherlands ARKA

 

*Erwin ? 10th Kyu Netherlands ARKA

*Gillian Hubers 10th Kyu Netherlands ARKA

*Glenn Backus 10th Kyu Netherlands ARKA

*Patrick Stoelinga 10th Kyu Netherlands ARKA

 

*Luka Vandewal 10th Kyu Netherlands ARKA

*Emrys Kleintjens 10th Kyu Netherlands ARKA

*Oumaima Sbaai 10th Kyu Netherlands ARKA

*Sill Lambrichts 10th Kyu Netherlands ARKA

*Bing Steens 10th Kyu Netherlands ARKA